• Recognized by Indian Olympic Association & Deptt. Of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India.
  • Member of World Karate Federation, Asian Karate Do Federation.


ALL INDIA KARATE-DO FEDERATION

RESULT OF REFEREES AND JUDGES EXAMINATION

21st A.I.K.F NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, GWALIOR 20/11/07


Sr.No. Name State Kata Kumite Reg. No
 
1 Anil Patil Maharashtra - Judge - A 101
2 Atul Bora Maharashtra - Judge - B 102
3 Milan Trivedi Maharashtra - Referee - A 103
4 Arvind Mishra M.P - Judge - B 104
5 V. Murali Tamilnadu - - 105
6 T.Gnamavadivel Tamilnadu - Kumite - A 106
7 Sudhir S. Mhatre Maharastra - Judge - B 107
8 Vivek P. Parate Maharastra - - 108
9 N. K Suresh Tamilnadu - Judge - B 109
10 R. Ashokan Tamilnadu - Judge - A 110
11 Balvingar Singh Haryana - Judge - B 111
12 Santosh R. Kavale Maharastra - - 112
13 S. Porcheliyan Tamilnadu - Judge - A 113
14 Mohd. Safi Punjab - Judge - B 114
15 Sandeep Wadhawan Delhi - Judge - B 115
16 Ramyan Pratap Singh M. P Judge - B Judge - B 116
17 C. Mohan Babu Tamilnadu - - 117
18 P. Gopichandran Tamilnadu - - 118
19 K. Gunashekhar Tamilnadu - - 119
20 B. Sudhakar Tamilnadu - Judge - A 120
21 J.S Jacob Devakumar Tamilnadu Judge - A Referee - A 121
22 Zakir Khan Maharastra - Judge - B 122
23 M. Guruswami A. P - Judge - B 123
24 Naresh Sharma Maharastra - Judge - B; 124
25 Yatin D. Kambli Maharastra - Judge - B* 125
26 Ramdayal P Kerala - Judge - A 126
27 Ramsewak Rajasthan - Judge - B 127
28 Jai Prakash Singh haryana - Judge - B 128
29 Yogendra Chauhan Delhi Judge - B Judge - A 129
30 Naval Datta Delhi Judge - B Judge - A 130
31 Baljeet Singh H. P - Judge - B 131
32 Narendra Mor Haryana - Judge - B 132
33 Anup Dethe Maharastra - - 133
34 Charanjeet Singh Punjab - - 134
35 Ujjwal Trikka Punjab - - 135
36 Shaji S. Kottaram Kerala Judge - B Judge - A 136
37 Jasmine Makwana Maharastra - - 137
38 Sanjay Thawait M. P Judge - B Judge - B 138
39 Girish Kadam Maharastra Judge - A Referee - B 139
40 Jehangir Shroff Maharastra - Judge - B 140
41 Sharif Bapu Maharastra - Kumite - B 141
42 M. Srinivasulu Tamilnadu Judge - B - 142
43 Salil Burman Jharkhand Judge - A Referee - A 143
44 P. R Ratnapala Tamilnadu Judge - A Referee - A 144
45 Reghu Kumar Kerala Judge - A Referee - A 145
46 Sattrajit Choudhary West Bengal Judge - A Referee - A 146
47 Paramjeet Singh Maharastra Judge - A Referee - A 147
48 Bhaskar S. UAE - - 148
49 S. Mani Tamilnadu - Judge - B 149